2004 Dutchess County Classic Marathon - 09/19/04


Age Group Winners Below

1. Anthony Nero (Lexington, Ky., 25) 2:50:45
2. Eric Small (Boulder, Colo., 33) 2:53:00
3. John Gleeson (Portsmouth, N.H., 25) 2:53:52
4. David Redline (Middlebury, Conn., 38) 3:06:40
5. Kevin Shelton-Smith (Hawthorne, 44) 3:08:16
6. Peter Harris (Niantic, Conn., 39) 3:11:22
7. Raul Riveros (West Nyack, 44) 3:18:50
8. John Brennan (Poughkeepsie, 40) 3:21:23
9. Andy McKean (Jeffersonville, 34) 3:24:48
10. Gaspar Esptein (Pawling, 25) 3:30:59
11. John Green (Dix Hills, 43) 3:31:26
12. Joseph Mannino (Smithtown, 48) 3:31:26
13. Joe Loughlin (Rock Hill, 44) 3:33:34
14. Mike Partanen (Wyckoff, N.J., 42) 3:36:02
15. Fred Stanton (Slate Hill, 47) 3:39:39
16. James Howton (Alexandria, Va., 30) 3:40:27
17. Dakers Gowans (59) 3:40:36
18. Yi-Joo Kwon (Flushing, 58) 3:41:05
19. Neil Fitzgerald (Hyde Park, 34) 3:42:34
20. Mike Klein (St. Croix, Virgin Islands, 39) 3:43:19
21. Toni Muth (Galilee, Conn., 47) 3:44:12
22. Michaek Dudek (Cary, N.C., 44) 3:44:40
23. Kathy Stanton (Slate Hill, 47) 3:46:11
24. Budd Bettler (Newark, Del., 60) 3:47:50
25. Jenny Greene (New Rochelle, 25) 3:49:32
26. Paul Greene (New Rochelle, 57) 3:49:32
27. Cory Angerthal (Cortlandt Manor, 33) 3:50:30
28. Jim Freiband (Highland Mills, 60) 3:50:51
29. Karen Robinson (Pleasant Valley, 43) 3:51:09
30. James Fitzmaurice (Greenville, 33) 3:53:35
31. Pete Kubizne (Newark, Del., 50) 3:53:56
32. Kim Hooper (Fairfield, Conn., 42) 3:55:20
33. Rich MacDonald (Wescosville, Pa., 40) 3:56:01
34. Mark Brugger (Vestal, 44) 3:56:09
35. William Rubel (Ramsey, N.J., 57) 3:58:26
36. Andy Drewry (Pawling, 27) 4:00:15
37. Don Villeneuve (Mahopac, 64) 4:01:39
38. Rob Baxter (Ellenville, 33) 4:07:05
39. Rod Haskel (East Stroudsburg, Pa., 59) 4:09:04
40. Anthony Borsella (Haskell, N.J., 35) 4:09:41
41. Frankie Santiago (Bronx, 59) 4:10:59
42. Paul Oliveto (Mount Pocono, Pa., 46) 4:10:59
43. Patricia Mariano (Cheshire, Conn., 53) 4:11:20
44. Richard Lenger (Harrisburg, Pa., 47) 4:13:26
45. Angela Mannino (Smithtown, 42) 4:32:12
46. Randall Potterton (Andover, Conn., 45) 4:34:45
47. Edwin Badillo (Poughkeepsie, 53) 4:35:42
48. Cathleen Kinne (Sheffield, Mass., 45) 4:40:31
49. Kevin Kinne (Sheffield, Mass., 39) 4:40:33
50. Erika Abraham (Cornwall, 66) 4:42:56
51. Patricia Kroppe (Wyomissing, Pa., 37) 4:43:54
52. Russell Cheney (Torrance, Calif., 63) 4:50:09
53. Mike Minaudo (Guilford, Conn., 29) 4:54:57
54. Ann Glieco (Geneseo, 26) 4:58:27
55. Ed Howard (Sloatsburg, 50) 5:05:06
56. Jim Schilling (Croton-on-Hudson, 51) 5:05:07
57. Hajime Nishi (Tokyo, Japan, 55) 5:17:51
58. Eliot Collins (Raritan, N.J., 52) 6:22:23.



MALE OVERALL: Anthony Nero

MALE, 25-29: 1. John Gleeson, 2. Gaspar Epstein, 3. Andy Drewry, 4. Mike Minaudo

MALE, 30-34: 1. Eric Small, 2. Andy McKean, 3. James Howton, 4. Neil Fitzgerald, 5. Cory Angerthal

MALE, 35-39: 1. David Redline, 2. Peter Harris, 3. Mike Klein, 4. Anthony Borsella, 5. Kevin Kinne

MALE 40-44: 1. Kevin Shelton-Smith, 2. Raul Riveros, 3. John Brennan, 4. John Green, 5. Joe Loughlin

MALE 45-49: 1. Joseph Mannino, 2. Fred Stanton, 3. Toni Muth, 4. Paul Oliveto, 5. Richard Lenger

MALE, 50-54: 1. Pete Kubizne, 2. Edwin Badillo, 3. Ed Howard, 4. Jim Schilling, 5. Eliot Collins

MALE 55-59: 1. Dakers Gowans, 2. Yi-Joo Kwon, 3. Paul Greene, 4. William Rubel, 5. Rod Haskel

MALE 60-64: 1. Budd Bettler, 2. Jim Freiband, 3. Don Villeneuve, 4. Russell Cheney

FEMALE OVERALL: Kathy Stanton

FEMALE 25-29: 1. Jenny Greene, 2. Ann Glieco

FEMALE, 35-39: 1. Cathleen Kinne, 2. Patricia Kroppe

FEMALE, 40-44: 1. Karen Robinson, 2. Kim Hooper, 3. Angela Mannino

FEMALE, 50-54: 1. Patricia Mariano

FEMALE, 65-69: 1. Erika Abraham