Laurel Run 10 Mile - 10 Mile, 5/21/2006
Division Category Field62 Name HomeTown AgeRaceDay Time OfficialPlace
Run
Overall Male
1 Dornton, Kirk Poughkeepsie, NY 24 54:36.35 1
2 Halilovic, Samir Poughkeepsie, NY 22 55:24.51 2
3 Feyissa, Retta Irvington, NY 30 55:30.17 3
4 Schuster, Schuyler W. Harford, CT 23 56:42.76 4
5 LeMay, Joseph Danbury, CT 39 58:05.85 5
Overall Female
1 Matthews, Diane Poughkeepsie, NY 24 1:03:43.99 9
2 Ayila, Aziza Irvington, NY 20 1:04:19.75 11
3 Grudzinski, Liza Irvington, NY 26 1:04:52.92 12
4 Grace, Conni Poughquag, NY 43 1:06:27.38 15
5 O'Reilly, Laura Sharon, CT 19 1:07:37.16 17
20-29 Male
1 Driscoll, Patrick Congers, NY 26 59:19.59 6
2 Sautner, Gregory Mahopac, NY 27 59:52.19 8
3 Amato, Jerry Highland, NY 25 1:22:10.58 42
20-29 Female
1 Bushsbaum, Nilly Poughkeepsie, NY 22 1:11:00.88 23
2 Rampalla, Anne Brockport, NY 28 1:11:19.08 24
3 Harris , Kelly Hyde Park, NY 27 1:17:38.82 35
4 Coon, Erin Rhinebeck, NY 24 1:29:24.54 51
5 Grodio, Jessica LaGrangeville, NY 22 1:31:30.18 56
30-39 Male
1 Monti-Wohlpart, Tim Brooklyn, NY 34 1:08:01.06 18
2 Donley, Tom Lakeville, CT 38 1:10:18.86 21
3 Lu , Yu Hopewell, NY 35 1:14:17.39 29
4 Fritzgerald, Neil Hyde Park, NY 36 1:18:42.18 36
5 Jordan, Kevin Pawling, NY 31 1:19:50.67 40
30-39 Female
1 McCurtin, Ellen Danbury, CT 39 1:12:10.33 26
2 Schank, Alyson Poughkeepsie, NY 36 1:12:55.84 28
3 Mattson , Alicia Clinton Corners, NY 38 1:18:46.13 37
4 Matysek, Victoria Tivoli, NY 39 1:23:04.85 44
5 Barber, Vicki Wappingers Falls, NY 37 1:34:52.88 60
40-49 Male
1 Put, Hans Astoria, NY 45 59:24.06 7
2 Barber, Gregg Wappingers Falls, NY 44 1:04:03.17 10
3 Bowman, Alan niskayuna, NY 47 1:05:43.76 14
4 Landau, Doug Sharon, CT 45 1:07:35.17 16
5 Mackey  , Paul Garrison, NY 43 1:10:08.39 20
40-49 Female
1 La Burt, Suzanne Greenwood Lake, NY 43 1:09:22.01 19
2 Manso, Amy New Paltz, NY 48 1:30:46.39 54
3 Walczyk, Lisa LaGrangeville, NY 43 1:43:31.39 64
50-59 Male
1 Dollard, Kevin Hopewell, NY 50 1:05:13.14 13
2 DeHaven, Pat Poughkeepsie, NY 56 1:14:44.28 30
3 Affronti, John Esopus, NY 50 1:16:51.42 32
4 Wasielewski, Krzysztof Dover Plains, NY 52 1:17:18.33 33
5 Murphy, Michael Millbrook, NY 57 1:17:27.75 34
50-59 Female
1 Walch, Chris Brewster, NY 52 1:27:56.34 49
2 Kopac , Lynne Poughkeepsie, NY 52 1:45:47.37 65
3 Grigull , Laura Rhinebeck, NY 59 2:12:00.58 69
60-69 Female
1 Kohut, Cheryl Cold Spring, NY 61 1:31:56.74 57
2 Abraham, Erika Cornwall, NY 67 1:47:53.51 67
60-69 Male
1 Ludlow, Peter Hopewell, NY 64 1:30:39.82 53
2 Dawson, Cornell Hyde Park, NY 64 1:32:29.94 58
3 Policastri, Fred LaGrangeville, NY 66 1:37:53.27 62
4 Dolson, Charles Mahopac, NY 61 1:39:07.40 63
5 Grigull, Al Rhinebeck, NY 69 2:12:01.37 70