D.C. 5K Run for Disability Awareness - 5K, 5/17/03

Name Sex Age Time
1 Cunningham, John M 37 16:07.19
2 Swift, David M 31 16:59.58
3 Perks, Joshua M 28 17:05.46
4 Hanson, Marisa F 39 17:52.65
5 Bender, Charley M 45 19:27.42
6 Anderson, Gil M 47 20:13.89
7 Nussbickel, Bonnie F 37 20:20.33
8 Morales, Nancy F 38 20:26.78
9 Curtis, Peter M 40 20:34.30
10 Rider, Dave M 49 21:08.85
11 Holmstrom, Karl M 59 21:16.71
12 Frisone, Michael M 55 21:30.30
13 Saposnick, Leo M 56 22:03.06
14 Burns, David M 31 22:04.02
15 Diaz, Izzy M 51 22:10.77
16 Riccard, Julie F 35 22:19.37
17 Weibman, Sharon F 24 22:20.08
18 Anderson, Alexander M 10 23:34.14
19 Khalil, Joseph M 20 23:35.11
20 Anstett, Deana Marie F 23 23:36.90
21 Milczewski, Susan F 44 23:50.82
22 Tortadalla, Rod M 55 24:05.91
23 Marti, Lou M 44 24:16.97
24 Robinson, Jennie F 11 24:18.34
25 Good, Glenn M 30 24:41.25
26 Withers, Rebecca F 55 24:51.01
27 Bender, Cody M 15 24:56.33
28 Januszkiewicz, Ed M 45 24:57.98
29 Smith, Frank M 51 25:06.59
30 Hedges, Dennis M 50 25:07.27
31 Heiles, Barbara F 44 25:08.59
32 Porcelli, Frank M 65 25:15.90
33 Crocker, Stephanie F 12 25:30.45
34 Vasilakos, Lisa F 26 25:42.12
35 McCaffery, Cate F 50 26:58.51
36 Mathews, Kimberley F 32 27:06.80
37 Vasilakos, Angela F 26 27:09.65
38 Conn, Maureen F 25 29:45.50
39 Straerker, Laura F 33 31:33.16
40 Rother, Bob M 70 31:47.24
41 Moran, Gail F 53 33:32.00
42 Ceruti, Gwen F 46 34:30.70
43 Whitney, Cory m 17 40:00.00


Category Name Time

Overall Male
1 Cunningham, John 16:07.19
Overall Female
1 Hanson, Marisa 17:52.65
1-12 Male
1 Anderson, Alexander 23:34.14
1-12 Female
1 Robinson , Jennie 24:18.34
2 Crocker, Stephanie 25:30.45
13-19 Male
1 Bender, Cody 24:56.33
2 Whitney, Cory 40:00.00
20-29 Male
1 Perks , Joshua 17:05.46
2 Khalil, Joseph 23:35.11
20-29 Female
1 Weibman, Sharon 22:20.08
2 Anstett, Deana Marie 23:36.90
3 Vasilakos, Lisa 25:42.12
30-39 Male
1 Swift, David 16:59.58
2 Burns, David 22:04.02
3 Good , Glenn 24:41.25
30-39 Female
1 Nussbickel, Bonnie 20:20.33
2 Morales, Nancy 20:26.78
3 Riccard, Julie 22:19.37
40-49 Male
1 Bender, Charley 19:27.42
2 Anderson, Gil 20:13.89
3 Curtis, Peter 20:34.30
40-49 Female
1 Milczewski, Susan 23:50.82
2 Heiles, Barbara 25:08.59
3 Ceruti, Gwen 34:30.70
50-59 Male
1 Holmstrom, Karl 21:16.71
2 Frisone, Michael 21:30.30
3 Saposnick, Leo 22:03.06
50-59 Female
1 Withers, Rebecca 24:51.01
2 McCaffery, Cate 26:58.51
3 Moran, Gail 33:32.00
60-69 Male
1 Porcelli, Frank 25:15.90
70-99 Male
1 Rother, Bob 31:47.24