Kids's Classic 1 Mile 09/19/04

1-Jared Deck (Hopewell Jct, 12) 6:21
2-Sebastion Hanson (Pleasant Valley, 9) 6:29
3-Rachel Cerrone (Wappingers Falls, 12) 6:39
4-Danielle Axelrod (LaGrangeville, 9) 6:47
5-Samantha DeMarco (Fishkill, 11) 6:52
6-Pete Costigan (Cold Spring, 12) 6:53
7-David Axelrod (LaGrangeville, 12) 7:06
8-Christopher Wise (Poughkeepsie, 10) 7:07
9-Christopher Demczar (Poughkeepsie, 12) 7:09
10-Kevin Lei (Poughkeepsie, 9) 7:13
11-Ryan Purdy (Stormville, 11) 7:20
12-Luke Timm (Poughkeepsie, 6) 7:21
13-Patrick LaChance (Poughkeepsie, 10) 7:22
14-Shannon Barry (LaGrangeville, 12) 7:25
15-Connor Wise (Poughkeepsie, 8) 7:27
16-Jeffrey Czajkewski (Hyde Park, 9) 7:30
17-Christopher Axelrod (LaGrangeville, 8) 7:34
18-Eddie Merenda (Pleasant Valley, 10) 7:38
19-Jeffrey Bennett (Hopewell Jct, 10) 7:38
20-Tyler Bennett (Hopewell Jct, 12) 7:39
21-Tim Costigan (Cold Spring, 9) 7:47
22-Robert Gibbons (Wappingers Falls, 12) 7:49
23-Kyle McClolley (Hopewell Jct, 7) 7:54
24-Emily Ferreri (Hyde Park, 7) 7:55
25-Beiasha Andrew (LaGrangeville, 10) 7:57
26-Tori Kerr (Beacon, 11) 7:58
27-Leena Ahsan (Hopewell Jct, 9) 8:04
28-David Williams (Hopwell Junction, 7) 8:05
29-Sean Phelan (Clinton Corners, 9) 8:10
30-Adam Whitehead (Poughkeepsie, 8) 8:13
31-Zachary Reale (Poughkeepsie, 10) 8:14
32-Sophia Calidonna (Cortlandt Manor, 7) 8:14
33-Jacob Brennan (Poughkeepsie, 8) 8:16
34-Rebecca Kardas (Poughkeepsie, 10) 8:19
35-Joseph DiPalma (Wappingers Falls, 10) 8:22
36-Alexis Mena (Wappingers Falls, 9) 8:24
37-Paige Decker (Pleasant Valley, 8) 8:31
38-Ryan Bender (Hopewell Jct, 10) 8:34
39-Kyle Yanarella (Beacon, 10) 8:43
40-Kaela Garrett (Hopewell Jct, 10) 8:45
41-Catherine Ferreri (Hyde Park, 10) 8:47
42-Jessica Muenkel (Hopewell Jct, 11) 8:48
43-Marco Lanza (Poughkeepsie, 12) 8:58
44-Alex Lanza (Poughkeepsie, 8) 9:09
45-Lauren Boston (Wappingers Falls, 9) 9:26
46-Maya Fischer (Dover Plains, 10) 9:27
47-Michelle Tebolt (Pleasant Valley, 7) 9:30
48-Christian Schroeder (Hyde Park, 7) 9:38
49-Takacs Hannah (New Paltz, 6) 9:48
50-Austin Hassett (Wappingers Falls, 8) 9:56
51-Joseph Fabrizio (Wappingers Falls, 9) 10:08
52-Sophie Ciferri (Poughkeepsie, 7) 10:11
53-Ann Boston (Wappingers Falls, 11) 10:14
54-Sabrina Kardas (Poughkeepsie, 8) 10:14
55-Dallas Berger-Taylor (Fishkill, 9) 10:16
56-Shannon O'Sullivan (Wappiner Falls, 11) 10:18
57-Megan Bender (Hopewell Jct, 9) 10:20
58-Connor March (Fishkill, 9) 10:33
59-Sean Hubbard (Poughkeepsie, 6) 10:34
60-Rachel Robinson (Pleasant Valley, 6) 10:39
61-Brianna Flonc (Poughkeepsie, 12) 10:48
62-Emily McCarthy (Wappingers Falls, 9) 10:50
63-Mardell Flonc (Poughkeepsie, 8) 11:12
64-Bradley Bonser (Hopewell Jct, 5) 11:14
65-Danielle Bonser (Hopewell Jct, 7) 11:16
66-Madison Petrella (Wappingers Falls, 7) 11:18
67-Olivia Robinson (Pleasant Valley, 6) 11:30
68-Dana Volk (Hopewell Jct, 7) 15:08
69-Ethan Sellati (Poughkeepsie, 2) 16:12
70-Tai Marie Furlong (Wappingers Falls, 4) 17:01
71-Alessia Alessandra (Hyde Park, 2) 18:03


Male Winner

Male

Overall
1 Jared Deck

7 and under
1 Luke Timm
2 Kyle McClolley
3 David Williams
4 Christian Schroeder

8 to 9
1 Sebastion Hanson
2 Kevin Lei
3 Connor Wise
4 Jeffrey Czajkewski

10 and over
1 Jared Deck
2 Pete Costigan
3 David Axelrod
4 Christopher Wise


Female

Overall
1 Rachel Cerrone

7 and under
1 Emily Ferreri
2 Sophia Calidonna
3 Michelle Tebolt
4 Takacs Hannah

8 to 9
1 Danielle Axelrod
2 Leena Ahsan
3 Alexis Mena
4 Paige Decker

10 and over
1 Rachel Cerrone
2 Samantha DeMarco
3 Shannon Barry
4 Beiasha Andrew

Male 7 and under

Male 8 to 9

Male 10 and over

Female 7 and under

Female 8 to 9

Female 10 and over