Knights of Columbus Holiday Run 5 Mile 12/07/03

1-Mike Slinskey (Wappingers Falls, 33) 27:24
2-Wayne McDaniel (Hopewell Jct, 44) 29:10
3-David Swift (Poughkeepsie, 31) 29:14
4-Vincent Avitabile (Highland Mills, 46) 31:00
5-Greg Barber (Wappingers Falls, 41) 31:06
6-Bob Hermesch (Croton-on-Hudson, 53) 31:47
7-Joyce Jaworowski (Jersey city, NJ, 42) 32:28
8-Patrick Dehaven (Poughkeepsie, 54) 32:36
9-Tom Ducatte (East Stroudsburg, PA, 50) 32:38
10-Nick DiMarco (Cornwall, 34) 32:40
11-Craig Cutler (Garrison, 37) 32:55
12-Jeffrey Parries (Wappingers Falls, 16) 32:57
13-James Kennedy (Hopewell Jct, 17) 33:07
14-Anthony Ferreri (Hyde Park, 41) 33:17
15-Connie Grace (Poughquag, 43) 33:22
16-Gil Anderson (Poughkeepsie, 48) 33:32
17-Eric Jaworowski (Paramus, NJ, 44) 33:34
18-Charles Ropes (Wappingers Falls, 39) 33:44
19-Sue Klein (New Paltz, 37) 34:29
20-Lynn Fielitz (Walden, 44) 35:00
21-Mike Anderson (Wappingers Falls, 46) 35:08
22-Carf Zuidema (Warwick, 55) 35:20
23-John Affronti (Esopus, 48) 35:30
24-Michael Murphy (Beacon, 33) 35:35
25-Vince Veltre (Poughkeepsie, 45) 35:40
26-Bruce Casulli (Port jervis, 41) 36:03
27-Mehrdan Sanai (Hopewell Jct, 45) 36:10
28-James Tindall (Wappingers Falls, 17) 36:18
29-Denni Stewart (Wappingers Falls, 31) 36:20
30-Marco Pabon (Middletown, 42) 36:38
31-Bob Lazerson (Pleasant Valley, 48) 36:52
32-Dave Badolato (Monroe, 40) 37:01
33-Dean Chapman (Wappingers Falls, 41) 37:02
34-Bill Seebold (Wappingers Falls, 41) 37:05
35-Kristopher Myers (New Hampton, 20) 37:14
36-Fernando Cruz (Newburgh, 27) 37:18
37-Dave Rider (Hyde park, 50) 38:06
38-Lori Decker (Pleasant Valley, 43) 38:16
39-Kristen Kelly (Wappingers Falls, 25) 38:26
40-William Woods (Hopewell Jct, 46) 38:34
41-Stephen Hall (Poughkeepsie, 38) 38:35
42-Leo Saposnick (Wappingers Falls, 57) 38:38
43-Edward Sims (Walden, 41) 38:50
44-Bob Roche (Poughkeepsie, 60) 38:53
45-Peter Verdesi (Beacon, 36) 38:59
46-Kevin Mchugh (Poughkeepsie, 42) 39:11
47-Nina Sheldon (New windsor, 34) 39:35
48-David Burns (Pleasant Valley, 31) 39:36
49-Eric Gross (Hyde Park, 13) 39:37
50-Robert Fairman (Wallkill, 56) 39:42
51-Kevin Wilson (Hastings-on-Hudson, 29) 39:53
52-John Whitney (New Paltz, 59) 40:02
53-Paul Cassitto (Poughkeepsie, 38) 40:15
54-Keith Axelrod (LaGrangeville, 48) 40:16
55-Matt Mauriello (Fishkill, 27) 40:25
56-Marissa Vassari (Hopewell Jct, 19) 40:39
57-David Boie (Wappingers Falls, 50) 40:43
58-Brian Pierz (Southburg, CT, 27) 40:52
59-Jeffrey Goldin (Monsey, 54) 41:06
60-Chris Walsh (Brewster, 50) 41:07
61-Camille Vassari (Hopewell Jct, 46) 41:18
62-Jeff Scott (Newburgh, 47) 41:22
63-David Flonc (Poughkeepsie, 43) 41:27
64-Cory Rywalt (Hughsonville, 37) 41:46
65-Rick Iraca (Tivoli, 72) 42:32
66-Bob Colby (Larchmont, 48) 42:38
67-Irvin Miller (Poughkeepsie, 65) 42:45
68-Frank Porcelli (Highland, 66) 42:55
69-John Finnigan (Washingtonville, 43) 43:05
70-James Whalen (Ossining, 61) 43:10
71-Vicki Barber (Wappingers Falls, 35) 43:40
72-Frank Petrella (Wappingers Falls, 46) 43:50
73-John Ragusa (Fishkill, 44) 44:19
74-Donald Trabucco (Wappingers Falls, 43) 44:35
75-Mary Veltre (Poughkeepsie, 43) 44:39
76-Lisa Vasilakos (Pleasant Valley, 27) 44:39
77-Michael Sanfilippo (Beacon, 51) 45:11
78-Judy Proal (Wapppingers Falls, 51) 45:55
79-Frank Smith (Beacon, 52) 46:02
80-Fred Policastri (Lagrangeville, 64) 46:08
81-Shwana Walsh (Brewster, 20) 46:12
82-Barbara Heiles (Poughkeepsie, 45) 46:18
83-Colleen Axelrod (LaGrangeville, 33) 46:27
84-Nicholas Vassari (Poughkeepsie, 49) 46:39
85-Ken Bennett (Newburgh, 60) 46:51
86-Polly Sparline (Poughkeepsie, 47) 47:01
87-Janet Ainnavaia (Highland, 53) 47:06
88-Jannie Thomson (White Plains, 36) 47:31
89-David Feibusch (White Plains, 37) 47:32
90-Pam Buono (Port Ewen, 46) 47:55
91-Nancy Jacob (Brewster, 44) 48:36
92-Javier Cabanas (LaGrangeville, 61) 48:40
93-Young Kim (Cornwall, 56) 49:24
94-Harry Chafetz (Hyde Park, 74) 49:53
95-Amy Pierz (Southburg, CT, 27) 51:31
96-Marilyn Fairman (Wallkill, 56) 51:45
97-Robert Schnell (Saugerties, 71) 52:17
98-Mary Kerr (Beacon, 38) 52:33
99-Alissa Nowak (Middletown, 8) 53:26
100-Bill Schneider (Barryville, 45) 53:27
101-Richard Murphy (Beacon, 66) 54:16
102-Cathy Ann Nicholson (Poughkeepsie, 48) 55:00
103-Richard Wight (Washingtonville, 46) 55:03


Male Winner

Female Winner

First Knight

Male

Overall
1 Mike Slinskey
2 Wayne McDaniel

18 and under
1 Jeffrey Parries
2 James Kennedy
3 James Tindall

19 to 29
1 Kristopher Myers
2 Fernando Cruz
3 Kevin Wilson

30 to 39
1 Mike Slinskey
2 David Swift
3 Nick DiMarco
4 Craig Cutler

40 to 49
1 Wayne McDaniel
2 Vincent Avitabile
3 Greg Barber
4 Anthony Ferreri

50 to 59
1 Bob Hermesch
2 Patrick Dehaven
3 Tom Ducatte

60 to 69
1 Bob Roche
2 Irvin Miller
3 Frank Porcelli

70 to 79
1 Rick Iraca
2 Harry Chafetz
3 Robert Schnell


Female

Overall
1 Joyce Jaworowski
2 Connie Grace

18 and under
1 Alissa Nowak

19 to 29
1 Kristen Kelly
2 Marissa Vassari
3 Lisa Vasilakos

30 to 39
1 Sue Klein
2 Nina Sheldon
3 Vicki Barber

40 to 49
1 Joyce Jaworowski
2 Connie Grace
3 Lori Decker
4 Camille Vassari

50 to 59
1 Chris Walsh
2 Judy Proal
3 Janet Ainnavaia