Dutchess County Classic Kid's 1 Mile 09/17/06


1-Sebastian Hanson (Pleasant Valley, 11) 5:36
2-Chris Koenitzer (Pleasant Valley, 11) 5:50
3-Danielle Axelrod (Lagrangeville, 11) 6:07
4-Danny Peabody (Poughkeepsie, 11) 6:24
5-Luke Timm (Poughkeepsie, 8) 6:30
6-Justin Etts (Poughkeepsie, 9) 6:37
7-Eddie Merenda (Pleasant Valley, 12) 6:47
8-Sam Wylock (LaGrangeville, 12) 6:51
9-Emily Ferreri (Hyde Park, 9) 6:53
10-Ryan Tancin (Poughkeepsie, 12) 6:55
11-Nick Conte (Wappingers Falls, 11) 6:56
12-Kyle Gulliksen (Poughkeepsie, 11) 6:57
13-Adam Whitehead (Poughkeepsie, 10) 6:58
14-Maxwell Freiler (Hopewell Jct, 10) 7:03
15-Paul Paolozzi (LaGrangeville, 12) 7:04
16-Christopher Axelrod (lagrangeville, 10) 7:05
17-Catherine Ferreri (Hyde Park, 12) 7:08
18-Timothy O'Connor (Carmel, 11) 7:11
19-Kailey Diedrick (Hopewell Jct, 12) 7:12
20-Lauren Faugerstrom (Lagrangeville, 12) 7:16
21-Mitch Sanford (LaGrangeville, 8) 7:21
22-Marissa Diedrick (Hopewell Jct, 11) 7:22
23-Jessica Demczar (Poughkeepsie, 10) 7:24
24-Sarah Keminsky (Pleasant Valley, 11) 7:26
25-Conor Wylock (LaGrangeville, 9) 7:27
26-Casey Herzog (Wappingers Falls, 10) 7:28
27-Ciara McIlvenny (Pleasant Valley, 10) 7:28
28-Nathan Diedrick (Hopewell Jct, 9) 7:30
29-Claire Gomba (Hopewell Jct, 9) 7:34
30-Jenna Carr (Hopewell Jct, 10) 7:39
31-Patrick Keenan (Wappingers Falls, 12) 7:43
32-Brenden Wisnewski (Pleasant Valley, 10) 7:44
33-Allie Castro (Carmel, 10) 7:45
34-Caroline O'Brien (Hopewell Jct, 10) 7:46
35-Alison Marti (Millbrook, 10) 7:46
36-Lisa Rosenfeld (Pleasant Valley, 12) 7:47
37-Roddy Tierney (Wappingers Falls, 10) 7:47
38-Andrew Teubl (Tivoli, 9) 7:49
39-Nicholas Demczar (Poughkeepsie, 12) 7:53
40-Kristin Weeks (LaGrangeville, 12) 7:55
41-Blake Kawalski (Poughkeepsie, 10) 7:57
42-Jacqueline Scanlon (Poughkeepsie, 9) 7:59
43-Patricia Nesbitt (Poughkeepsie, 10) 8:00
44-Katherine Dorsa (Cortlandt Manor, 10) 8:01
45-Daniel Gutowski (Wappingers Falls, 12) 8:06
46-Hannah Takacs (New Paltz, 8) 8:07
47-Blake Goetchius (Wappingers Falls, 10) 8:07
48-Danny Napora (Poughkeepsie, 8) 8:10
49-Lindsey Takacs (New Paltz, 10) 8:11
50-Stacey Merenda (Pleasant Valley, 11) 8:18
51-Michelle Tebolt (Pleasant Valley, 9) 8:19
52-Kaitlyn Faugerstrom (Lagrangeville, 9) 8:21
53-Cedric Donie (Poughkeepsie, 7) 8:24
54-Shannon LaChance (Poughkeepsie, 9) 8:25
55-Megan Bender (Hopewell Jct, 11) 8:31
56-Kaitlyn Weeks (LaGrangeville, 11) 8:32
57-John James Aiken (Hopewell Jct, 7) 8:33
58-Brett McAdams (Fishkill, 10) 8:34
59-Allie Gusmano (Fishkill, 9) 8:35
60-Jimmy Martin (Poughquag, 7) 8:36
61-Lindsay Koenig (Wappingers Falls, 11) 8:37
62-Jordan Ballantyne (Hopewell Jct, 9) 8:39
63-Danny Alexander (Fishkill, 11) 8:41
64-Christian Schroeder (Hyde Park, 9) 8:44
65-John Keenan (Wappingers Falls, 9) 8:45
66-Bradley Bonser (Hopewell Jct, 7) 8:49
67-Ian O'Connor (Carmel, 8) 8:57
68-Ethan Martell (Verbank, 7) 9:00
69-Kevin Besko (Poughkeepsie, 7) 9:01
70-Kristen Yanarella (Beacon, 9) 9:03
71-Jack Breitenbach (Yorktown Hgts, 7) 9:04
72-Jessica Carson (Pleasant Valley, 12) 9:05
73-Lindsey Chew (Wappingers Falls, 11) 9:06
74-Joseph Dipalma (Wappingers Falls, 12) 9:08
75-Shiva Lakshmanan (Fishkill, 9) 9:09
76-Jacob McAdams (Fishkill, 5) 9:10
77-Joesph Fabrizio Jr (Wappingers Falls, 11) 9:14
78-Claire Martell (Verbank, 5) 9:17
79-Joseph Gusmano (Fishkill, 10) 9:23
80-Samantha Waters (Beacon, 10) 9:30
81-Leena Ahsan (Hopewell Jct, 11) 9:32
82-Haley Thomas (Hopewell Jct, 10) 9:34
83-Kayleigh Maupin (Beacon, 10) 9:35
84-Kyle Nameth (Wappingers Falls, 9) 9:37
85-Hailey Conston (Hopewell Jct, 8) 9:39
86-Emily Castro (Carmel, 8) 9:41
87-Danielle Bonser (Hopewell Jct, 9) 9:44
88-Rachel Tierney (Wappingers Falls, 9) 9:45
89-Emily Du (Wappingers Falls, 11) 9:46
90-Claire Thomas (Hopewell Jct, 8) 9:47
91-Mark Freiler (Hopewell Jct, 6) 9:52
92-Sean Powell (Fishkill, 10) 9:59
93-Grace Seward (Cold Spring, 7) 10:00
94-Allen Avary (Wappingers Falls, 6) 10:05
95-Amanda Critelli (Millbrook, 10) 10:15
96-Alexandra Field (Poughkeepsie, 12) 10:20
97-Jonathan Alperstein (Fishkill, 10) 10:33
98-Kiley Besko (Poughkeepsie, 6) 10:41
99-Julia Fabrizio (Wappingers Falls, 8) 10:54
100-Grace Fabrizio (Wappingers Falls, 6) 11:00
101-Stephanie Kawalski (Poughkeepsie, 12) 11:09
102-Jessica Martin (Poughquag, 6) 11:15
103-Allison Breitenbach (Yorktown Hgts, 11) 11:16
104-Dillon Maupin (Beacon, 7) 11:17
105-Lillian Ballantyne (Hopewell Jct, 6) 11:32
106-Leah Thomas (Hopewell Jct, 6) 11:56
107-Geoffrey Du (Wappingers Falls, 6) 12:07
108-Sthephanie Henderson (Hopewell Jct, 9) 12:09
109-Andrew O'Meara (Poughkeepsie, 9) 12:36
110-Zoe Huff (Poughquag, 8) 12:40
111-Divya Kumar (Fishkill, 7) 12:42
112-Ryan Nameth (Wappingers Falls, 6) 12:47
113-Rashida Benton (Pleasant Valley, 12) 13:14
114-Dayo Ogundimu (Poughkeepsie, 5) 13:16
115-Danielle Takacs (New Paltz, 5) 13:28
116-Likitha Kumar (Fishkill, 8) 13:34
117-Sri Drishaal Kumar (Fishkill, 6) 13:37
118-Melissa Carson (Pleasant Valley, 9) 13:42
119-Monica Ramesh (Fishkill, 8) 14:00
120-Gwen O'Meara (Poughkeepsie, 5) 14:01
121-Jessica Du (Wappingers Falls, 9) 14:02
122-Vincent Du (Wappingers Falls, 3) 14:03


Winners Hanson & Axelrod

Male

Overall
1 Sebastian Hanson

7 and under
1 Cedric Donie
2 John James Aiken
3 Jimmy Martin

8 to 9
1 Luke Timm
2 Justin Etts
3 Mitch Sanford

10 to 12
1 Sebastian Hanson
2 Chris Koenitzer
3 Danny Peabody
4 Eddie Merenda

Male Winners 7 and Under

Male Winners 8 to 9

Male Winners 10 and Over


Female

Overall
1 Danielle Axelrod

7 and under
1 Claire Martell
2 Grace Seward
3 Kiley Besko

8 to 9
1 Emily Ferreri
2 Claire Gomba
3 Jacqueline Scanlon

10 to 12
1 Danielle Axelrod
2 Catherine Ferreri
3 Kailey Diedrick
4 Lauren Faugerstrom

Female Winners 7 and Under

Female Winners 8 to 9

Female Winners 10 and Over