OUR LADY OF LOURDES 5K RACE 09/24/05

1-Duncan Larkin (Bethel, CT, 33) 16:15
2-Greg Barber (Wappingers Falls, 41) 17:45
3-Michael Reer (Kingston, 17) 17:49
4-Diane Matthews (Poughkeepsie, 23) 18:25
5-Jeff Nero (Hopewell Jct, 55) 18:44
6-Barry Henck (Poughkeepsie, 38) 18:50
7-Thomas Dorney (Staatsburg, 17) 18:51
8-Tom Costigan (Cold Spring, 17) 19:01
9-Vince Veltre (Poughkeepsie, 47) 19:32
10-Matt Watroba (Salt Point, 17) 19:37
11-Ryan Elsasser (Poughkeepsie, 16) 19:39
12-Kevin Sallah (Hopewell Jct, 16) 19:45
13-Peter Curtis (Fishkill, 42) 19:56
14-Claude Lewis (Yonkers, 47) 20:01
15-John Boston (Wappingers Falls, 17) 20:02
16-Henry Killian (Poughkeepsie, 16) 20:43
17-Jason Bulson (Hopewell Jct, 17) 20:44
18-Jake Costigan (Cold Spring, 16) 21:02
19-Charlie Farrington (Poughkeepsie, 19) 21:02
20-Kevin Sciba (Hopewell Jct, 16) 21:15
21-David Schaff (Rhinebeck, 46) 21:19
22-Izzy Diaz (Wappingers Falls, 53) 21:44
23-Sean Michnowski (Wappingers Falls, 15) 22:01
24-Evan OConnor (Poughkeepsie, 15) 22:21
25-Matthew Gibbons (Wappingers Falls, 17) 22:25
26-Lori Cassia-Decker (Pleasant Valley, 45) 22:29
27-Karl Holmstrom (Highland, 62) 22:35
28-Susan Milczewski (Poughkeepsie, 47) 22:35
29-David Axelrod (LaGrangeville, 13) 22:47
30-Tom Herles (Hyde Park, 17) 22:49
31-Nick Rotunno (Hopewell Jct, 16) 22:50
32-Eric Osterman (Wappingers Falls, 17) 22:50
33-Andrew Harrington (Staatsburg, 13) 22:57
34-Spencer Coffin (Pleasant Valley, 13) 23:04
35-Jennifer Labrenz (Poughkeepsie, 14) 23:11
36-Coleman Smith (Laurelton, 46) 23:12
37-Scott Bard (Hopewell Jct, 17) 23:16
38-Jonathan Mateer (Poughkeepsie, 13) 23:19
39-Larry Crocker (Poughkeepsie, 61) 23:24
40-Erin Lavin (Poughkeepsie, 19) 23:25
41-Joseph Tancin (Poughkeepsie, 45) 23:37
42-Ryan Hall (Poughkeepsie, 15) 23:40
43-Keith Axelrod (LaGrangeville, 49) 23:43
44-Wendy Mauro (Poughkeepsie, 45) 23:58
45-David Mateer (Poughkeepsie, 45) 24:05
46-Christopher Koch (Hopewell Jct, 16) 24:05
47-Michael Frisone (Poughkeepsie, 57) 24:08
48-Colleen Axelrod (LaGrangeville, 35) 24:10
49-Irvin Miller (Poughkeepsie, 67) 24:21
50-Karl Reer (Kingston, 43) 24:29
51-Mary Veltre (Poughkeepsie, 45) 24:38
52-Lou Marti (Millbrook, 46) 24:43
53-Phil Coratti (Rhinebeck, 45) 24:44
54-John Rotunno (Hopewell Jct, 46) 24:48
55-Vicki Barber (Wappingers Falls, 36) 24:53
56-Christopher Gundlach (Poughkeepsie, 16) 25:16
57-Jonathan Peace (Wappingers Falls, 50) 25:41
58-Christia Besko (Poughkeepsie, 37) 26:00
59-Carolyn Moore (Hopewell Jct, 15) 26:07
60-Kelly Thurston (Pleasant Valley, 14) 26:17
61-Steve Baran (Wappingers Falls, 54) 26:26
62-Dede Mckibbin (Clinton Corners, 43) 26:29
63-Fred Policastri (Lagrangeville, 65) 26:42
64-Paul Boston (Wappingers Falls, 15) 27:07
65-Meghan Conroy (Fishkill, 17) 27:14
66-Christian Murzullo (LaGrangeville, 10) 27:25
67-Melissa Mullen (Poughkeepsie, 23) 27:49
68-Robert Parajan (Poughkeepsie, 14) 28:18
69-Douglas Wheeler (Poughkeepsie, 48) 28:25
70-Adam Kaczmarek (Poughkeepsie, 22) 28:36
71-Maryanne Salcetti (LaGrangeville, 48) 28:57
72-Tammy Sheehan (Poughkeepsie, 35) 29:28
73-Michael OConnor (Poughkeepsie, 46) 30:13
74-Stephen Koch (Hopewell Jct, 16) 31:01
75-Anthony Russolello (Poughkeepsie, 13) 32:19
76-Richard Hall (Poughkeepsie, 71) 35:43


Male and Female Winners

Male

Overall
1 Duncan Larkin

18 and under
1 Michael Reer
2 Thomas Dorney
3 Tom Costigan

19 to 29
1 Charlie Farrington
2 Adam Kaczmarek

30 to 39
1 Duncan Larkin
2 Barry Henck

40 to 49
1 Greg Barber
2 Vince Veltre
3 Peter Curtis

50 to 59
1 Jeff Nero
2 Izzy Diaz
3 Michael Frisone

60 to 69
1 Karl Holmstrom
2 Larry Crocker
3 Irvin Miller

70 and over
1 Richard Hall


Female

Overall
1 Diane Matthews

18 and under
1 Jennifer Labrenz
2 Carolyn Moore
3 Kelly Thurston

19 to 29
1 Diane Matthews
2 Erin Lavin
3 Melissa Mullen

30 to 39
1 Colleen Axelrod
2 Vicki Barber
3 Christia Besko

40 to 49
1 Lori Cassia-Decker
2 Susan Milczewski
3 Wendy Mauro