Joseph McDonald Memorial Run 10k 06/21/03

1-David Raucci (Germantown, 17) 35:22
2-Ted Delaunay (Chester, 43) 36:15
3-Wayne McDaniel (Salt Point, 43) 36:28
4-Richard Ducote (29) 36:53
5-Frank Colella (Campbell Hall, 45) 37:39
6-Joe Baran (Wappingers Falls, 21) 37:47
7-Joe Raucci (Germantown, 18) 38:35
8-Anthony Ferreri (Hyde Park, 41) 38:38
9-Kevin Dollard (Hopewell Jct, 47) 39:05
10-Nick Lamqando (Fishkill, 44) 39:15
11-Phil Shea (Beacon, 22) 39:59
12-Bob Hermesch (Croton-on-Hudson, 53) 40:29
13-Pat DeHaven (Poughkeepsie, 53) 40:49
14-Connie Grace (Salt Point, 40) 42:20
15-Danny Berry (Warwick, 47) 42:36
16-Dean Chapman (Wappingers Falls, 41) 43:01
17-Sue Klein (New Paltz, 37) 43:30
18-Vince Veltre (Poughkeepsie, 45) 44:02
19-Rod Rouse (Pleasant Valley, 50) 44:24
20-Michael Murphy (Beacon, 32) 45:04
21-Michael Tebolt (Pleasant Valley, 44) 45:08
22-Debbie Frederick (Newburgh, 46) 45:10
23-Bob Lazzerson (Pleasant Valley, 48) 45:27
24-Thomas Rickard (Middletown, 30) 45:40
25-Karl Holmstrom (Highland, 60) 46:00
26-Cynthia Lugbauer (Pleasant Valley, 34) 46:01
27-Mehrdad Sanai (Hopewell Jct, 45) 46:08
28-John Gyani (Woodstock, 64) 46:30
29-John Reimer (Middletown, 23) 46:32
30-Allan Longi (Poughkeepsie, 39) 46:38
31-Don Villeneuve (Buchanan, 63) 46:53
32-John Whitney (New Paltz, 58) 46:59
33-Dwayne Lallathin (Central Valley, 39) 47:16
34-Adrian Boie (Wappingers Falls, 50) 47:45
35-Robert McAndrews (LaGrangeville, 48) 48:04
36-Edward Sims (Walden, 40) 48:05
37-Dave Badolato (Monroe, 39) 48:10
38-Bill Seebold (Wappingers Falls, 40) 48:32
39-Peter Pomposello (Newburgh, 35) 48:38
40-Peter Mcdonald (Wappingers Falls, 17) 48:39
41-Julie Riccardi (Hopewell Jct, 36) 48:52
42-Sharon Weibman (Wappingers Falls, 24) 48:54
43-Edward Lyons (Salt Point, 44) 49:07
44-Nicholas Vassari (Poughkeepsie, 48) 49:20
45-Don Trabucco (Wappingers Falls, 43) 49:37
46-Edward Schneider (Wappingers Falls, 53) 49:42
47-Christopher Lugbauer (Pleasant Valley, 36) 49:44
48-David McEvoy (Buchanan, 65) 50:27
49-Sally Saretto (Hopewell Jct, 51) 51:13
50-Stephen Hall (Poughkeepsie, 37) 51:29
51-Brian Bottini (Marlboro, 43) 51:46
52-Rebecca Withers (Walkill, 55) 52:39
53-Vicky Barber (Wappingers Falls, 34) 53:37
54-John Hannigan (Wappingers Falls, N\, 54) 53:46
55-Anita Picard (Verbank, 40) 53:57
56-Matthew Mauriello (Fishkill, 26) 53:58
57-Michael Sanfilippo (Beacon, 51) 54:12
58-Joseph Lopez (Stormville, 60) 54:24
59-Ryan Lawlor (Poughkeepsie, 28) 54:26
60-Pete Connelly (Wappingers Falls, 40) 54:53
61-Patrick Buckley (Wappingers Falls, 39) 54:53
62-Young Kim (Cornwall, 56) 55:25
63-Charlie Sprauer (Pleasant Valley, 66) 55:36
64-Barbara Heiles (Poughkeepsie, 44) 55:56
65-Benita Auge (New windsor, 55) 57:05
66-Richard Donnelly (Tuxedo park, 40) 59:35
67-Bob Bullions (Poughkeepsie, 60) 1:01:15
68-Jean Donnelly (Tuxedo park, 42) 1:02:04
69-Richard Wight (Washingtonville, 46) 1:04:23
70-Charlie Matlock (Averill park, 58) 1:06:19
71-Roy Abraham (Cornwall, 66) 1:14:01
72-Erika Abraham (Cornwall, 65) 1:14:01
73-Richard Hall (Poughkeepsie, 69) 1:25:03


Start of 10K


Female Winner Conni Grace

Special Winner Peter McDonald

Male

Overall
1 David Raucci
2 Ted Delaunay

18 and under
1 David Raucci
2 Joe Raucci
3 Peter Mcdonald

19 to 29
2 Joe Baran
3 Phil Shea

30 to 39
1 Michael Murphy
2 Thomas Rickard
3 Allan Longi

40 to 49
1 Ted Delaunay
2 Wayne McDaniel
3 Frank Colella

50 to 59
1 Bob Hermesch
2 Pat DeHaven
3 Rod Rouse

60 to 69
1 Karl Holmstrom
2 John Gyani
3 Don Villeneuve


Female

Overall
1 Connie Grace

19 to 29
1 Sharon Weibman

30 to 39
1 Sue Klein
2 Cynthia Lugbauer
3 Julie Riccardi

40 to 49
1 Connie Grace
2 Debbie Frederick
3 Anita Picard
4 Barbara Heiles

50 to 59
1 Sally Saretto
2 Rebecca Withers
3 Young Kim

60 to 69
1 Erika Abraham