Joseph McDonald Memorial Run 10k 06/18/05



1-Joe Mcelhoney (Beacon, 19) 36:08
2-Mark Deluccia (Highland, 29) 38:17
3-Anthony Ferreri (Hyde Park, 42) 38:41
4-Paul Fitzpatrick (Pleasant Valley, 50) 40:00
5-Connie Seigh (Pleasant Valley, 36) 40:17
6-Jim Kelley Smith (Port Ewen, 39) 41:14
7-Daniel Desjardins (LaGrangeville, 39) 41:34
8-Joe Morgan (Poughkeepsie, 21) 42:44
9-Robert Giandalone (Jr, Hopewell Jct, 23) 42:58
10-Pete Colaizzo (Hyde Park, 40) 43:13
11-Kevin Robinson (Poughkeepsie, 30) 43:42
12-Jeff Stein (Chaqqua, 52) 44:05
13-Phil Shea (Beacon, 46) 44:21
14-Michael Murphy (Beacon, 34) 44:27
15-Mehrdad Sanai (Hopewell Jct, 47) 44:38
16-Stephanie Doyle (Hopewell Jct, 21) 44:53
17-Sally Briggs (Fishkill, 21) 45:07
18-Edward Schneider (Wappingers Falls, 52) 45:12
19-Patrick DeHaven (Poughkeepsie, 55) 45:12
20-Michael Ray (Iselin, NJ, 28) 45:21
21-Sue Klein (New Paltz, 39) 45:31
22-Dean Chapman (Wappingers Falls, 43) 45:58
23-Neil Fitzgerald (Hyde Park, 35) 46:05
24-Cynthia Lugbauer (Pleasant Valley, 36) 46:42
25-Jeremy Moore (Wappingers Falls, 37) 46:45
26-Kevin Jordan (Pawling, 30) 46:46
27-Lynn Campilii (Wappingers Falls, 37) 46:49
28-David Rambo (Millbrook, 40) 47:04
29-Michael Joseph (Poughkeepsie, 38) 47:15
30-Leo Saponick (Wappingers Falls, 59) 47:26
31-Mike Frisone (Poughkeepsie, 57) 47:44
32-Adrian Boie (Wappingers Falls, 52) 48:02
33-Bill Seebold (Wappingers Falls, 42) 48:16
34-Arthur Boyko (Poughkeepsie, 38) 48:22
35-Edward Lyons (Salt Point, 46) 48:24
36-Michael Rossi (Hopewell Jct, 31) 48:56
37-Rod Rouse (Pleasant Valley, 52) 49:32
38-Raymond Keating (Fishkill, 53) 50:03
39-Christopher Lugbauer (Pleasant Valley, 38) 50:15
40-Chuck Reed (Saratoga Springs, 36) 50:21
41-David Moody (Mahopac, 43) 51:07
42-Melissa Witkiewicz (Poughkeepsie, 21) 51:12
43-Bill Ring (Hyde Park, 54) 51:42
44-Greg Quinn (Wappingers Falls, 42) 52:16
45-David Mateer (Poughkeepsie, 45) 52:17
46-John Hannigan (Wappingers Falls, 56) 52:19
47-Jerry Cahill (Beacon, 35) 52:30
48-Renato Rand (Clinton Corners, 35) 52:56
49-Donny Trabucco (Wappingers Falls, 45) 53:27
50-Kerri Brady (Wappingers Falls, 30) 53:34
51-Christopher Gundlach (Poughkeepsie, 15) 53:43
52-Vicki Barber (Wappingers Falls, 36) 53:45
53-Steve Pica (Grenwich, CT, 50) 53:46
54-Jennifer Walked (Wappingers Falls, 31) 55:03
55-Keri Rossi (Hopewell Jct, 29) 55:20
56-Brad Hamann (Red Hook, 50) 55:26
57-Cori Witkiewicz (Poughkeepsie, 21) 55:34
58-Jane Hamann (Red Hook, 35) 55:49
59-Jennifer Brady (Hopewell Jct, 34) 55:51
60-Eric Wolf (Fresh Meadows, 39) 56:35
61-Dick Green (East Chatham, 70) 56:48
62-Nick Vassari (Poughkeepsie, 50) 57:20
63-Warren Davis (Modena, 56) 57:35
64-Michael Sanfilippo (Beacon, 53) 57:43
65-Wayne Yu (Chatham, 41) 58:24
66-Diane Buscaglia (Clinton Corners, 50) 58:32
67-Erika Abraham (Cornwall, 67) 59:08
68-Bob Bullions (Poughkeepsie, 62) 59:34
69-Stacie Boylan (Mahopac, 29) 59:50
70-Young Kim (Cornwall, 58) 1:01:22
71-Deana Polichetti (Hopewell Jct, 29) 1:02:44
72-Ron Bowers (Wappingers Falls, 70) 1:03:12
73-Philip OKeefe (White Plains, 55) 1:03:28
74-Debbie Grebert (Wappingers Falls, 55) 1:04:34
75-Jacquie Kornet (Hopewell Jct, 20) 1:06:24
76-Elizabeth Robles (Fishkill, 43) 1:09:07
77-Karl Zetterholm (Poughkeepsie, 61) 1:10:03
78-Charlie Matlock (Averill park, 60) 1:10:15


Female Winner

Male

Overall
1 Joe Mcelhoney
2 Mark Deluccia

18 and under
1 Christopher Gundlach

19 to 29
1 Joe Mcelhoney
2 Mark Deluccia
3 Joe Morgan
4 Robert Giandalone

30 to 39
1 Jim Kelley Smith
2 Daniel Desjardins
3 Kevin Robinson

40 to 49
1 Anthony Ferreri
2 Pete Colaizzo
3 Phil Shea

50 to 59
1 Paul Fitzpatrick
2 Jeff Stein
3 Edward Schneider

60 to 69
1 Bob Bullions
2 Karl Zetterholm
3 Charlie Matlock

70 and over
1 Dick Green
2 Ron Bowers


Female

Overall
1 Connie Seigh
2 Stephanie Doyle

19 to 29
1 Stephanie Doyle
2 Sally Briggs
3 Melissa Witkiewicz

30 to 39
1 Connie Seigh
2 Sue Klein
3 Cynthia Lugbauer
4 Lynn Campilii

40 to 49
1 Elizabeth Robles

50 to 59
1 Diane Buscaglia
2 Young Kim
3 Debbie Grebert

60 and over
1 Erika Abraham