Sports Museum Hall of Fame - 5K 10/22/06

1-Mike Slinskey (Wappingers Falls, 37) 17:14
2-Christopher Tuttle (Hopewell Jct, 26) 17:27
3-Andrew McCarthy (Albany, 22) 17:40
4-Eamon Dempsey (Albany, 26) 17:44
5-Jim Sweeney (Albany, 25) 17:47
6-John Vallo (Beacon, 16) 17:56
7-Luis Gutierrez (Beacon, 34) 18:33
8-Marisa Hansen (Pleasant Valley, 42) 18:41
9-Adam Stonitsch (New Paltz, 22) 18:42
10-Daniel Williams (Kingston, 18) 18:47
11-Wayne Mcdaniel (Poughkeepsie, 47) 19:15
12-Christopher Peone (Tillson, 47) 19:21
13-David Newman (Albany, 26) 19:21
14-John Dean (Stormville, 49) 19:32
15-Steven Schallenkamp (Kingston, 57) 19:48
16-Jim Juliano (Kingston, 47) 19:49
17-Blake Calabrese (Wappingers Falls, 14) 20:12
18-Bill Foley (Wappingers Falls, 52) 20:15
19-Chris Nowak (Watervliet, 31) 20:17
20-Glen Brent (Red Hook, 51) 20:21
21-Kevin Dollard (Hopewell Jct, 51) 20:22
22-Ken DeVries (Hopewell Jct, 55) 20:23
23-Connie Seigh (Pleasant Valley, 35) 20:32
24-Jeff Conston (Hopewell Jct, 38) 20:33
25-Adam DiCaprio (Poughkeepsie, 16) 20:39
26-Melissa Guckian (Poughkeepsie, 25) 20:41
27-Nick Paolozzi (Lagrangeville, 14) 20:46
28-Connie Grace (Pouguagh, 44) 20:47
29-Greg Barber (Wappingers Falls, 43) 21:00
30-Brian Nagle (Woodstock, 55) 21:13
31-Tomi Stern (New Paltz, 41) 21:26
32-Todd Reemtsma (Beacon, 39) 21:43
33-Anne Gullilkson (Kingston, 42) 21:51
34-Paul Muessig (Walkill, 57) 21:57
35-Chris Demczar (Poughkeepsie, 14) 22:00
36-Scott Davis (Wappingers Falls, 32) 22:02
37-Jeff Nero (Hopewell Jct, 56) 22:08
38-Robert Milroy (Hopewell Jct, 34) 22:17
39-Renee Blair (Beacon, 17) 22:25
40-Tom Storey (Wappingers Falls, 42) 22:27
41-Lauren Warren (Kingston, 40) 22:28
42-Beth Glace (Accord, 46) 22:37
43-Alyson Schank (Poughkeepsie, 37) 22:44
44-AJ Guckian (Poughkeepsie, 26) 23:02
45-Mike Patrick (Scottsdale, AZ, 58) 23:06
46-Laurel Gross (Accord, 40) 23:11
47-Sue Klein (New paltz, 40) 23:22
48-Leo Gormley (Shenorock, 64) 23:42
49-John Dalton (Poughkeepsie, 43) 23:49
50-Brian Derronsky (Beacon, 46) 23:50
51-Harry Owens (Beacon, 48) 23:50
52-Maryanne Ceriello (Poughkeepsie, 46) 24:11
53-Janice Gulliksen (Poughkeepsie, 41) 24:17
54-Paul Boston (Wappingers Falls, 16) 24:35
55-Chris Bak (Patterson, 15) 24:36
56-Steve Kahrs (Beacon, 50) 24:42
57-Christine Anyetei-Vogs (Poughkeepsie, 28) 24:48
58-Barbara Demczar (Poughkeepsie, 41) 25:00
59-John Brooks (Poughkeepsie, 51) 25:11
60-David Dannenberg (Poughkeepsie, 49) 25:16
61-Anne Carruthers (Poughkeepsie, 45) 25:16
62-Joe Tancin (Poughkeepsie, 47) 25:31
63-Chris Gundlach (Poughkeepsie, 17) 25:49
64-Chris DeVries (Hopewell Jct, 53) 25:54
65-Sheryl Ose (Albany, 40) 26:11
66-Shandra Milroy (Hopewell Jct, 32) 26:12
67-Kyle Yanarella (Beacon, 13) 26:19
68-Deidre Froehlich (Wappingers Falls, 44) 26:23
69-Steve Clarke (Carmel, 58) 26:27
70-Willie Fornells (Wappingers Falls, 46) 26:28
71-Dean Chapman (Wappingers Falls, 44) 26:39
72-Bill Marsh (Garrison, 53) 26:44
73-David Boles (New Paltz, 60) 26:53
74-Roger Billings (Pleasant Valley, 51) 27:02
75-Karen Aiken (Hopewell Jct, 48) 27:05
76-Patricia Kornfeld (Newburgh, 34) 27:16
77-Deborah Schwartz (Hopewell Jct, 55) 27:17
78-Sergio Rodriguez (Fishkill, 28) 27:30
79-Michael Dooley (Poughkeepsie, 24) 27:31
80-Bob Lazerson (Pleasant Valley, 51) 27:42
81-Terry Ciccaglione (Cold Spring, 50) 27:47
82-Matt Mauriello (Fishkill, 29) 27:58
83-Keith Axelrod (Poughkeepsie, 50) 28:16
84-Sally Saretto (Hopewell Jct, 55) 28:42
85-Maria Yanarella (Beacon, 40) 28:49
86-Eric Richter (Garrison, 56) 29:07
87-Nichole Bower (Beacon, 33) 29:27
88-Faye Plagianos (Poughkeepsie, 38) 29:42
89-Fred Policastri (LaGrangeville, 66) 30:16
90-Bitsy Castillo (Beacon, 45) 30:19
91-Kelly Zechmeister (Poughkeepsie, 24) 30:33
92-John Wainwright (LaGrangeville, 53) 30:50
93-Gregory Craigg (Poughkeepsie, 44) 30:59
94-Charles Sprauer (Pleasant Valley, 70) 31:02
95-Polly Sparling (Poughkeepsie, 49) 31:25
96-Michele Yasson (Kingston, 47) 31:31
97-Eric Kahrs (Bloomington, 47) 32:01
98-Karen Kahrs (Beacon, 48) 32:13
99-Christine Kruppenbacher (Beacon, 31) 32:37
100-Tina Grover (Hopewell Jct, 44) 33:23
101-Jackie Kornet (Hopewell Jct, 21) 33:36
102-Heidi Thorn (Beacon, 43) 33:58
103-Michael O'Shaughnessy (Wappingers Falls, 71) 35:01
104-Adrianne Dooley (Poughkeepsie, 23) 36:33
105-Denise Dollard (Hopewell Jct, 52) 37:25
106-Judy Caffrey (Kingston, 35) 40:12
107-Steve Goran (Poughkeepsie, 48) 46:58
108-Donny Trabucco (Wappingers Falls, 46) 47:13 (Sweep Runner)


Male Winners

Female Winners

Male

Overall
1 Mike Slinskey
2 Christopher Tuttle
3 Andrew McCarthy

18 and under
1 John Vallo
2 Daniel Williams
3 Blake Calabrese

19 to 29
1 Christopher Tuttle
2 Andrew McCarthy
3 Eamon Dempsey
4 Jim Sweeney

30 to 39
1 Mike Slinskey
2 Luis Gutierrez
3 Chris Nowak
4 Jeff Conston

40 to 49
1 Wayne Mcdaniel
2 Christopher Peone
3 John Dean

50 to 59
1 Steven Schallenkamp
2 Bill Foley
3 Glen Brent

60 to 69
1 Leo Gormley
2 David Boles
3 Fred Policastri

70 and over
1 Charles Sprauer
2 Michael O'Shaughnessy


Female

Overall
1 Marisa Hansen
2 Connie Seigh
3 Melissa Guckian

18 and under
1 Renee Blair
2 Chris Bak

19 to 29
1 Melissa Guckian
2 Christine Anyetei-Vogs
3 Kelly Zechmeister
4 Jackie Kornet

30 to 39
1 Connie Seigh
2 Alyson Schank
3 Shandra Milroy
4 Patricia Kornfeld

40 to 49
1 Marisa Hansen
2 Connie Grace
3 Tomi Stern
4 Anne Gullilkson

50 to 59
1 Chris DeVries
2 Deborah Schwartz
3 Sally Saretto