SPORTS MUSEUM HALL OF FAME 5K 10/23/05

1-Mike Slinskey (Wappingers Falls, 36) 17:21
2-Christopher Collins (Wappingers Falls, 39) 17:23
3-Tom Williams (Pleasant Valley, 20) 17:32
4-Kieran Stack (Lagrangeville, 42) 17:42
5-Marcel Lucchese (Kingston, 30) 18:26
6-Phil Shea (Beacon, 24) 18:38
7-Marisa Hansen (Pleasant Valley, 42) 18:49
8-Wayne McDaniel (Hopewell Jct, 46) 18:55
9-Michael Reer (Kingston, 17) 19:12
10-Anthony Ferreri (Hyde Park, 43) 19:27
11-Greg Barber (Wappingers Falls, 42) 19:46
12-Scott Mosenthal (Briarcliff, 52) 19:58
13-Jim Juliano (Kingston, 46) 20:11
14-Steve Schallenkamp (Kingston, 51) 20:20
15-Kevin Dollard (Hopewell Jct, 50) 20:21
16-Jorge Rojas (Beacon, 25) 20:26
17-Jeff Nero (Hopewell Jct, 55) 20:27
18-Connie Seigh (Pleasant Valley, 36) 20:35
19-Connie Grace (Poughquag, 43) 20:42
20-Jeff Conston (Hopewell Jct, 76) 21:15
21-Ken Devries (Hopewell Jct, 54) 21:24
22-Vince Veltre (Poughkeepsie, 47) 21:38
23-Christopher Wimmers (Salt Point, 35) 21:49
24-Frankie Vigna (New Paltz, 35) 21:59
25-Adam Dicaprio (Poughkeepsie, 15) 22:07
26-Scott Davis (Wappingers Falls, 31) 22:08
27-Louis Caporale (Carmel, 29) 22:20
28-Phil Shea (Beacon, 46) 22:30
29-Paul Folston (Milton, 21) 22:53
30-Kirby Mosenthal (Briarcliff, 16) 22:57
31-Neil Fitzgerald (Hyde Park, 36) 23:06
32-Leo Gormley (Shenorock, 63) 23:33
33-Kevin Jordan (Pawling, 30) 23:42
34-James Wood (Beacon, 50) 23:53
35-Gordon Seigh (Pleasant Valley, 54) 24:03
36-Manson Faust (Beacon, 51) 24:09
37-Daniel Bigelow (Woodstock, 60) 24:17
38-Amy Newkirk (New paltz, 28) 24:41
39-Christopher Makowicki (Staatsburg, 15) 25:02
40-David Dannenberg (Poughkeepsie, 48) 25:34
41-Anne Carruthers (Poughkeepsie, 44) 25:38
42-Andrew Makowicki (Staatsburg, 14) 25:51
43-Bill Ring (Hyde Park, 55) 26:14
44-Christopher Demczar (Poughkeepsie, 13) 26:20
45-Barbara Demczar (Poughkeepsie, 40) 26:29
46-Christine Devries (Hopewell Jct, 52) 26:35
47-Christopher Gundlach (Poughkeepsie, 16) 26:51
48-Courtney Wimmers (Pleasant Valley, N , 13) 27:12
49-Terry Ciccaglione (Cold Spring, 49) 27:23
50-Edward Willett (Hopewell Jct, 54) 27:29
51-David Boles (New Paltz, 59) 27:59
52-Mary Veltre (Poughkeepsie, 45) 28:25
53-Vicki Barber (Wappingers Falls, 35) 28:30
54-Nichole Bower (Beacon, 32) 28:58
55-Steve Baran (Wappingers Falls, 54) 29:54
56-Nancy Swanson (Pleasant Valley, 61) 30:02
57-Karina Robinson (Poughkeepsie, 17) 30:06
58-Warren Davis (Modena, 56) 30:10
59-Fred Policastri (LaGrangeville, 65) 30:37
60-David Bunn (Poughkeepsie, 36) 31:12
61-James Lucas (Poughkeepsie, 19) 34:36
62-Dean Chapman (Wappingers Falls, 47) 36:16
63-Jeff Boldrin (Wappingers Falls, 43) 36:24


Female Winner

Male

Overall
1 Mike Slinskey

19 and under
1 Michael Reer
2 Adam Dicaprio
3 Christopher Makowicki

20 to 29
1 Tom Williams
2 Phil Shea
3 Jorge Rojas

30 to 39
1 Mike Slinskey
2 Christopher Collins
3 Marcel Lucchese
4 Christopher Wimmers

40 to 49
1 Kieran Stack
2 Wayne McDaniel
3 Anthony Ferreri

50 to 59
1 Scott Mosenthal
2 Steve Schallenkamp
3 Kevin Dollard

60 to 69
1 Leo Gormley
2 Daniel Bigelow
3 Fred Policastri

70 and over
1 Jeff Conston


Female

Overall
1 Marisa Hansen

19 and under
1 Kirby Mosenthal
2 Courtney Wimmers
3 Karina Robinson

20 to 29
1 Amy Newkirk

30 to 39
1 Connie Seigh
2 Vicki Barber
3 Nichole Bower

40 to 49
1 Marisa Hansen
2 Connie Grace
3 Anne Carruthers
4 Barbara Demczar

50 to 59
1 Christine Devries

60 and over
1 Nancy Swanson